chapters

 

Chapters were established across WA as a way for the Board of Management to increase their awareness of issues impacting members. As a membership driven organisation WAPPA relies on these chapters as a two-way communication channel, to discuss issues and priority areas for the industry.

Chapters are segmented by location; there are currently 33 Chapters across the state. Three times per year all Chapter Chairs are invited to Perth for a State Assembly where topical issues are shared and information is disseminated.

 

Chapter Chapter Chair School
Albany Richard Bushell Flinders Park Primary School
Alexander Felicity Dear Boyare Primary School
Alexander Jo-Anne Large Rawlinson Primary School
Armadale Mark Bradshaw Grovelands Primary School
Avon Merredin Peta Newbound Avonvale Primary School
Bayswater Shayne Harris East Beechboro Primary School
Bayswater Stephen Green Upper Swan Primary School
Bunbury Jason Romeo Harvey Primary School
Busselton Timothy Baker Geographe Primary School
Carine Peter Meston Glengarry Primary School
Cockburn Joanne Stewart-Magee Orelia Primary School
Darling Range Craig Mainard Walliston Primary School
East Pilbara Graham Boyd Yandeyarra Primary School
Esperance Ross Tamlin Esperance Primary School
Fremantle Jason Bushe-Jones South Coogee Primary School
Geraldton Melanie Hancock Northampton District High School
Geraldton East Emma Cooke Meekatharra District High School
Kalgoorlie Stephen Delfs O'Connor Primary School
Karratha Luke Breman Dampier Primary School
Katanning Teresa Wigg Braeside Primary School
Kimberley Leon Wilson Bayulu Remote Community School
Lower Mid West Jacqueline Miller Leeman Primary School
Mandurah Thomas Burke North Mandurah Primary School
Manjimup Emma Bancroft Balingup Primary School
Melville Betty McNeill Melville Primary School
Mindarie Barbara Bromley Mindarie Primary School
Moora Petrina Bean Dalwallinu District High School
Mundaring Michael Kovalevs Gidgegannup Primary School
Narrogin Catherine Gordon Williams Primary School
Perth (South) Cameron Lindley Carlisle Primary School
Rockingham Aaron Young Hillman Primary School
Swanbourne Graham Dart Cottesloe Primary School
Thornlie Helen Fallo Ashburton Drive Primary School
Thornlie Andrew Holmes Forest Crescent Primary School
Wanneroo Geoff Smith Currambine Primary School
Willetton Carlene Thorpe Oberthur Primary School