Chapter Network

WAPPA chapters provide communication and networking to discuss issues and priority areas for WAPPA and Primary education in WA

As a membership driven organisation the WAPPA chapters provide communication and networking to discuss issues and priority areas for the industry.

Chapters are segmented by location; there are currently 33 Chapters across the state. Chapters meet through webinars and twice a year all Chapter Chairs are invited to Perth for a State Assembly where topical issues are shared and information is disseminated.

 

Chapter Chapter Chair School
Albany Gemma Larham Yakamia Primary School
Alexander Jo-Anne Large Rawlinson Primary School
Armadale Ashley Mottershead Woodland Grove Primary School
Avon Merredin Tish Clarke Kellerberrin District High School
Bayswater Shayne Harris East Beechboro Primary School
Bunbury Jason Romeo Harvey Primary School
Busselton Lisa Helenius Rapids Landing Primary School
Carine Peter Meston Glengarry Primary School
Cockburn Joanne Stewart-Magee Orelia Primary School
Darling Range Craig Mainard Walliston Primary School
East Pilbara Brian Birrell Port Hedland Primary School
Esperance Ross Tamlin Esperance Primary School
Fremantle Jason Bushe-Jones South Coogee Primary School
Geraldton Di Miller Wandina Primary School
Kalgoorlie Stephen Delfs O'Connor Primary School
Karratha Luke Breman Dampier Primary School
Katanning Teresa Wigg Braeside Primary School
Kimberley Leon Wilson Broome North Primary School
Lower Mid West Jancy Whyte Coorow Primary School
Mandurah Peter Dunning Riverside Primary School
Manjimup Judith Dadson Bridgetown Primary School
Melville Daniel Del Casale Melville Primary School
Mindarie Therese Gorton Kinross Primary School
Moora Petrina Bean Dalwallinu District High School
Mundaring Michael Kovalevs Gidgegannup Primary School
Narrogin Catherine Gordon Williams Primary School
Perth (South) Emma Bancroft Collier Primary School
Rockingham Phil Springett Port Kennedy Primary School
Swanbourne Graham Dart Cottesloe Primary School
Thornlie Andrew Holmes Forest Crescent Primary School
Wanneroo Geoff Smith Currambine Primary School
Willetton Carlene Thorpe Oberthur Primary School

WAPPA Member Login
Log in to access member only content

Become a Member